Cocoa butter or
Cacao (theobroma oil) is one of nature’s best remedies for natural
skincare. Our Cocoa butter from Ghana is known for its remarkable
moisturising properties by many users in the UK. Our high grade cocoa
butter is pale-yellow, pure vegetable fat extracted from rich cocoa
beans harvested in Ghana (one of the leading cocoa-producing countries
in the world).
We supply them in small
individual cone shapes sealed in clear plastic bags each weighing
approximately 65g easier to use by robbing in your palm and applying
directly on your skin or can be whipped for body cream, lotion, hair
moisturisers, lip balm, soaps etc.
What Makes Cocoa Butter Special?
butter is rich in vitamin E, high in fatty acids and natural plant
chemicals, making it an effective skin moisturiser; reducing dryness,
wrinkles and blemishes. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective
barrier, locking in moisture. It is also a suitable nourishing oil for
hair. We have clients with beautiful skin who swear by cocoa butter and
would not touch anything else!